High School & University Partnership
Within the frames Building High School and University Partnership series of educational tours dedicated to the 100th anniversary of YSU are launched.
High School 139 after Karen Demirchian in partnership with Yerevan State University organizes trips aimed at the main objective to get acquainted with further learning opportunities and witness the benefits that university education provides.
The value of educational tours cannot be underestimated as it favors them a lot in the choice of their future profession.
A key part of deciding which college to go to is finding a good fit. And a great way to get more information is to visit the colleges in person.
A campus visit is a splendid opportunity to get a firsthand view of the university. To really get a feel for the university, you need to walk around the quad, sit in on a class and visit the museum.
Visits like that instill love and respect for National Higher Education in general and the oldest university in Armenia (Alma Mater) in particular.